Barton Community College students named to President’s List for fall 2018

Barton Community College has named 272 students to the President’s List for the fall 2018 semester. To qualify for this honor, students must have been enrolled in a minimum of 12 credit hours and maintained a grade point average of 4.0 on a 4.0 or "A" letter scale.

Abilene
Joshua Abbott

Albert
Taylor Regan

Augusta
Nolan Riley

Bazine
Kerri Bruntz

Bennington
Dylan Kaiser

Bison
Lacey Mitchell

Burdett
Joshua McJunkin

Burlington
Richard Messerly

Bushton
Alisha Crow

Chapman
Chase Ehlers

Cheney
Delaney Lorenz

Claflin
Kirsten Gunder

Clay Center
Alec Trembath

Clyde
Theresa Charbonneau

Derby
Raley Mantz
Alicia Raschke

Ellinwood
Rachael Dickson
Haleigh Martin
Mikayla Menges
Allison Panning
Katelyn Robinson
Alexander Robl

Ellis
Easton Smith

Ellsworth
Jordan Base
Kolby Davis
Acacia Mai
Shelbey Talbott

Fort Leavenworth
Jesse Babcock
Reka Balazs
Javier Barea Lara
Nichole Bascomb
Marie Dean
Artina Dwyer
Gloria Gale
Kelsey Grauer
Benjamin Hathaway
Gwendolyn Joslin
Irma Mannings
Kimberly Martin
Bianca Mcswiggan
Hannah Mesa
Leilani Murawski
Devan Myers
Abigail Overbey
Sophia Ramirez
Samoa Roberts
Andrew Rolon
Michelle Sbordone
Migdalia Sebren
Charles Spears
Cesar Tzic

Fort Riley
Elvia Beck
Ashley Dederle Minotta
Amaya Delano
Noe Escalante Monge
Freida Felzenberg
Alexandra Fleming
Teerica Haygood
Kelly Kohunsky
Dylan Kramer
Maria Labal Marshall
Adam Levesque
Michael McGann
Carrie Miller
Mindi Newell
Rita Pang
Shelby Pickands
Lexie Poe
Leah Ramsey
Jennifer Re
Karen Sanchez
Brittany Schnacke
Vanessa Slagle
Emily Starr
Beth Takacs
Viet Hoa Tran
Sydney Wilson

Garden Plain
Jacqueline Strunk
Heather Richards

Gardner
Sabrina Benson

Goddard
Mallory Miller
Stacy Kaup
Justin Stasser
Krista Trevathan

Great Bend
Kaitlin Adams
Susana Aguirre Recinos
Gladis Arellanes
Alex Arnold
Kaleb Babcock
Chad Burroughs
Jewelia Depperschmidt
Jessica Ford
Kayanna Hammeke
Christy Huslig
Keely Ireland
Jordan Keil
Joanna Lockwood
Sara Mayta
Damarys Nieto
Brady Peterson
Jordan Rector
Morgan Sallabedra
Allison Stocker
Maryann Whaley
Kristen Yarmer

Hays
Tressa Becker
Dylan Krause
Sydney Sulzman

Herington
Cheyenne Kickhaefer

Hoisington
Andrea Aguilera
MyKayla Burgess​​​​​​​
BreAnna Burns​​​​​​​
Jocelynn Pedigo
Brooke Reif
Gavin Riedl
Taylor Schwartz​​​​​​​
Rheanna Spires​​​​​​​
Kenzie Wolf

Holton
Nancy Pennington

​​​​​​​Horton
Stacie Vandeweerd

Hutchinson
Adam Schrag

Junction City
Oscar Bonilla
Adam Bradley
Jaden Bradney
Jan Deshane Cruz​​​​​​​
Lavour Dancy
Karolyn Davis
Meagan Fernandez
Jennifer Gregorio
Kyle Hagen
Melanie Jetter
Yailin Langomas
Elizabeth Salinas
Brandon Schott
Richard St. Jacques

Kinsley
Andrea Menard

Lansing
Adriana Burmeister
Caleb Finney​​​​​​​
Kailyn Hammer​​​​​​​
Annalise Hansen​​​​​​​
Ashlyn Pegram
Joshua Robinson​​​​​​​
Rodergus Scott

Larned
Alleena Bauer
Austin Carrington
Jami Dryden
Alyssa Flory​​​​​​​
Jamahal Fountain
Eben Guerin
Ivan Gutierrez
Christopher Haerich
Colten Hawley
Erica Houser
Gabriel Toon
Dasjon Washington
Dayton Weiderstein

Lawrence
Caylee Irving

Sydney Williams

Liberal
Reyna Gonzalez

Lindsborg
Kate Deterding

Lyons
Erin Pinson

Manhattan
Jushauna Bayley
Jazmin Campbell
Lascelles Cuff
Tyler Gomez
Jordan King​​​​​​​
Kaitlyn Lahti
Grace Leonard
Samantha Lindenberg​​​​​​​
Aundrea Marchbank
Mackenzie Pease
Jose Pinzon
Julia Raymann
Taylor Roye
Troy Sherman
Jessica Stapleton

​​​​​​​Maple Hill
Dawn Ledeboer

Milford
Matthew Cooper
John Jones
Paul Martin
Stacy Scurria

Montezuma
Madison Dirks

Newton
Kailey Harris

Ogden
Rosita Cowans
Kimberly Gullion

Ottawa
Trenton Ferguson​​​​​​​
Ryen White

Overland Park
Michael O’Mara

Parsons
Cooper Swanson

Paxico
Chase Nelson

Penokee
Conner Keith

​​​​​​​Pomona
David McCullough

Pratt
Alexandra Dick

Riley
Robert Cox

Rozel
Aaron Boese

Russell
Jeffrey Annon
Daisi Brand
Micah Nuss
Katelyn Schiffelbein

St. John
Cade Roberts

Salina
Bryden Cole
Kameron Davis​​​​​​​
Baleigh Griffin

Scott City
Reagan Smyth

​​​​​​​Sedgwick
Celeste Storey

South Hutchinson
Elizabeth Schrock

Stafford
Oscar Martinez

Sterling
Max Fulbright
Ruth McCaleb
Zachary Schissler

Topeka
Aren Sewell

Taylor Skelton

Udall
Amanda Whiteman

Valley Falls
Blake Shipley

Wakefield
Gabrielle Nelms
Matthew Zotto

Whitewater
Coleton Crisp

Wichita
Madison Angell
Jacob Ensz
Caroline Noble​​​​​​​
Mikaela Smith
Wyatt Voth

Louisville, Ky.
Nicole Cook

West Plains, Mo.
Karsyn Smith

Holly Springs, Miss.
Kieora Nichols

Olivebranch, Miss.
Jason Hood

Fort Bragg, N.C.
Cianna Vann-Bray

Tyner, N.C.
Christopher Joseph

Omaha, Neb.
Cooper Allen​​​​​​​

Passaic, N.J.
Chana Sassoon

Brooklyn, N.Y.
Malka Sperlin

Valley Stream, N.Y.
Karen Gustave

Dayton, Ohio
Andrew Baney

Altus, Okla.
Katherine Owens

Allentown, Pa.
Elizabeth Yeager

Stroudsburg, Pa.
JoAnn Schmidt

Crowley, Texas
Jenny Bishop

Killeen, Texas
Rene Fredericks

Mesquite, Texas
Kaila Harris​​​​​​​

San Antonio, Texas
Melissa Russell

Fairfax, Va.
Ava Ziari         

Delavan, Wis.
Leslie Duran          

South Africa
Matthew Gillmer

Zimbabwe
Tinashe Muzenyi

Brazil
Larissa Fagundes
Luisa Martins De Souza

Canada
Lia Chan
Noah Geekie

Ecuador
Juan Jaimes Valdiviezo

India
Sri Venkat Vallabhaneni

Lithuania
Migle Mazurkeviciute

Spain
Sara Martin Reguera
Margarita Pena Franco

Sweden
Vilma Efraimsson

​​​​​​​Tangerang (Overseas Military)
Karen Audreyella

< Back to News