Barton Community College announces fall 2013 graduates

March 7, 2014
Story by Joe Vinduska

Barton Community College has announced its list of graduates who earned associate degrees and those who earned certificates for career training during the fall semester of the 2013 academic year.

Abilene 
Casity Dozler, A.S. 

Alton 
Anthony Johnston, A.A.S.

Ashland 
Danette Fletcher, Dietary Manager Certificate
  
Chase 
Jennifer Crawford, A.A.S.
  
Colby 
Brent Arnberger Natural Gas Technician Certificate
 
Ellinwood 
Megan Clemons, A.A.S., Preschool Education Certificate 
Carli Newkirk, A.A.S. 
Jon Perron, A.A.S. 

Ellis 
Austin McGann, Natural Gas Technician Certificate 
Courtney Waldschmidt, A.A.S. 

Ellsworth 
Mason Reeves, Welding Technology Certificate
 
Eureka 
Rosanna Norman, A.A.S. 

Ft. Leavenworth 
Gilberto Ortiz, A.S. 
Charlotte Roppoli, A.S. 

Ft. Riley 
Stephanie Adams, A.S. 
John Ayers, A.G.S. 
LaTrese Baker-Griffis, A.A. 
Brian Becker, A.G.S. 
Crystal Bivens, A.S.   
Jose Cabandelgado, A.G.S. 
John Cooper, A.S. 
Tiffany Doby, A.A.S. 
Ramel Dupree, A.S. 
Christine Gardner, A.S. 
Kristen Gil, A.A.S. 
Eliezer Goldblatt, A.S. 
Isaac Irizarry, A.S. 
Alana Kelly, A.S. 
Randi Kirkland, A.S. 
Jacody Lewis, A.S. 
Linzi Long, A.S. 
Thomas Martin, A.G.S. 
Rebekah Martin,  A.S. 
Tracy Miller, A.A. 
Randa  Montiel, A.A. 
Ulysa Muirhead, A.S. 
Kyle Postlethwait, A.A. 
Christopher Roberts, A.S. 
Sidronio Rodriguez, A.G.S. 
Holland Ross, A.G.S. 
Tiffany Salser , A.S. 
Henry Tarpley, A.G.S. 
April Taylor, A.A.S., Infant and Toddler Education and Care Certificate, Preschool Education Certificate
Gina Tweed, A.G.S. 
Sarah Williams, A.S. 

Frankfort 
Aimee Kenworthy, Dietary Manager Certificate 
                                         
Gardner 
Shelby Plank, A.S.
 
Girard 
Julie Murray, Dietary Manager Certificate
 
Great Bend 
Ashley Allen, A.S. 
Andrew Baker, Criminal Justice Certificate
Tyler Barrett, Natural Gas Technician Certificate 
Tabitha Boese, A.G.S. 
Stephanee Chapman, A.G.S. 
Jenna Clarke, A.S. 
Sheryl Elliott, A.G.S. 
Bobbie Elson, A.A.S. 
Tabitha Gray, A.S., Preschool Education Certificate 
Even Hernandez, Natural Gas Technician Certificate 
Orlando Hernandez, Natural Gas Technician Certificate 
Rachelle Hillegeist, A.A.S. 
Dakota Kley, A.A. 
Julio Montes, A.S. 
Anna Murphy, A.A. 
Jeffery Pettijohn, A.A.S. 
Cody Piland, A.S. 
Kandace Thomas, A.G.S.
Chad Turner, Natural Gas Technician Certificate

Havana 
Patricia Donley, Dietary Manager Certificate
 
Hays 
Sarah Branum, A.A.S. 
David Fitzhugh, A.A.S. 
Britta Gustafson, A.A.S. 
Hailey Long, A.A.S. 
Brandi Werth, A.A.S. 
Jodi Wolfe, A.A.S. 

Herington 
Brittany Barnes, A.S.
 
Hillsboro 
Lisa Hoffman, A.A.S. 

Hoisington 
Brady Moore, A.A.S.
 
Junction City 
Chilsai Basham, A.S. 
Neal Carman, A.S. 
Christian Chifor, A.S. 
Hannah Cornett, A.A. 
Gavin Cummins, A.A.S. 
Amber Cunningham, A.S. 
Jennifer Dickinson, A.G.S. 
Attallah Fitzgerald, A.S. 
Kenneth Frame, A.G.S. 
Katherine Harkness, A.A.S. 
Desiree Harris, A.S. 
Matthew Holtzman, A.S. 
Michael Johnson, A.S. 
Daniel Lewandowski, A.G.S. 
Robert Pace, Computer Networking Specialist Certificate 
Zanora Peoples, A.S. 
Charles Preston, A.G.S. 
Roy Rikoric, Computer Networking Specialist Certificate 
Dexter Roberts, Computer Networking Specialist Certificate 
Kayla Rogers, Pharmacy Technician Certificate 
Robby Thomas, A.G.S. 
Julian Tobin, A.S. 
LaTonya Walker, A.G.S. 

Kinsley 
Shawn Williams, Dietary Manager Certificate
 
Lansing 
Amanda Pina, A.A.
 
Larned 
Laura Kirkwood, A.A.S. 
Jacob Robison, A.G.S. 

Lyons 
Kaitlyn McClure, A.S.
 
Manhattan 
Danielle Edwards, A.A. 
Ayad Ahmed, A.S. 
Stancil Bonner, A.A.S. 
Christopher Clark, A.A.S. 
Shawn Finch, A.A. 
Dawn Martinez, A.A.S. 
Jameelah Mitchell, A.S. 
Edward Pineiro, A.S. 
Michelle Savitski, A.S. 
Evelyn Shepard, A.S. 
Alexandria Taylor, A.A. 
Jeff Wohlcke, A.G.S. 
Aida Zelada, A.S. 

Milford 
Joshua Beamer, A.G.S. 

Olathe 
Abigail Bundy, A.S. 

Otis 
Ethan Espinosa, A.S. 

Pawnee Rock 
Konny Trinka, A.A.S. 

Penokee 
Michelle Helberg, A.A.S. 

Phillipsburg
Alexander Riggs, A.A.S.
Peter Rogers,  A.A.S. 

Plainville 
Adam Comeau, A.A.S. 

Russell 
Jennifer Cisneros, A.A.S. 
Cameron Hopper, A.A.S. 

Salina 
Jacob Werner, Natural Gas Technician Certificate
  
Smith Center 
Ethan Eastes, A.A.S. 
Alex Snyder, A.A.S. 

Smolan 
Sherry Pierce, A.A.S. 

Syracuse 
Parvin Musgrove, Medical Coding Certificate 

Topeka 
Jennifer Augustine, Medical Coding Certificate 

Wakefield 
Stacie Dumas, A.A.S. 
Greggory Sutton, A.A.S. 

Wichita 
Denise Geist, A.S. 
McKenzie Piland, A.S. 
Melissa Schenk, A.S.
 
Ardmore, Ala. 
Krista Whaler, A.A.S.
 
Birmingham, Ala. 
Willie Sanders, A.G.S. 

Mobile, Ala. 
Cheryl Brown, A.S. 

Oxford, Ala. 
Kevin Christophe, A.G.S.
 
Mesa, Ariz. 
Jesse Burcham, A.A.S..
 
Citrus Heights, Calif . 
Jenelle Mortimer, Dietary Manager Certificate
 
Crescent City, Calif. 
Justin Hall, Dietary Manager Certificate
 
San Diego, Calif .
Katelyn Castro, A.S.
 
Arapahoe, Colo. 
Preston White,  Natural Gas Technician Certificate
 
Colorado Springs, Colo. 
Lindsay Walker-Bryson, A.S.
 
Thornton, Colo. 
Lenora Hoyt, Healthcare Document & Transcript Specialist Certificate
 
Bear, Del. 
Dale Harrison, A.A.S.
 
Brandon, Fla. 
Corinne Jenkins, A.S.
 
Pensacola, Fla. 
Jackielyn Lopezarca, A.S. 

Sanford, Fla. 
Andreas Hunt, Dietary Manager Certificate
 
West Palm Beach, Fla. 
Gonzalo Gelso, A.A.
 
Stockbridge, Ga. 
Rahim Thompson, A.A.
 
Pocatello, Ind. 
Chad Rees, A.A.S.
 
Beecher City, Ill. 
Alek Hutchison, Natural Gas Technician Certificate
 
Effingham, Ill. 
Michael Smith, A.S.
 
Rineyville, Ky. 
Jennifer Pagan, A.S.
 
Ft. Meade, Md. 
Kenisha Finger, A.A.S.
 
Silver Spring, Md. 
Jeremy Pagan, A.A.
 
Jamesport, Mo. 
Andrea Dodds, A.A.S.
 
Clayton, N.C. 
Nolene Barnette, A.S.
 
Kannapolis, N.C. 
Jennifer Harvell, A.S.                            

Stratham, N.H. 
Kelly Betts, A.S.

Bronx, N.Y. 
Alanna Ramos, A.S.
 
Galion, Ohio 
Christine Stark, A.A.S.

Philadelphia, Pa. 
Lucas Usticke, A.S.
 
Summerville, S.C. 
Emerald Wallace, A.G.S.
 
Clarksville, Tenn. 
Christy Cunningham, A.G.S.
 
Knoxville, Tenn. 
Amber Rodea, A.G.S.
 
Maryville, Tenn. 
Donnie Campbell, A.A.S.
 
El Paso, Texas 
Christopher Pence, A.G.S.
 
Houston, Texas 
Claresse Holback, A.S.
 
Prince George, Va. 
Jason Manes, A.G.S.
 
Ruther Glen, Va 
Kyle Maggart, A.A.
 
Williamsburg, Va. 
Jamie Hill, A.S.
 
DuPont, Wash. 
Virginia Mince, A.S.
 
Ft. Lewis, Wash. 
Brandon Mac, Computer Networking Specialist Certificate
 
Milwaukee, Wis. 
Amanda Tortorice, Dietary Manager Certificate

Military Stationed Overseas 
Scott Issler, A.G.S.
 
Chile 
Maximiliano Alonso, A.G.S.                  

Grafenwohr 
Brandon Bunch, A.A.S.

< Back to News