Barton Community College students named to Dean’s List for fall 2018

Barton Community College has named 266 students to the Dean’s List for the fall 2018 semester. To qualify for this honor, students must have been enrolled in a minimum of 12 credit hours and maintained a grade point average of 3.5 to 3.99 on a 4.0 or "A" letter scale.

Abilene
Bobbie Holland
Sabrina Walsh

Andale
Harrison Denk

Assaria
Allie Beaumont

Auburn
Jason Shump

Augusta
Clay Wesbrooks

Baldwin City
Betsy Parmley

Basehor
Samuel Corona

Cawker City
Nicholas Schmitt

Cedar
Ross Ifland

Chapman
Victoria Day
Taylor George
Kirk Peters
Brianna Titerle

Chase
Conner Hill
Grant Rowley

Cheney
Amy Akler

Claflin
Kassidy Pflughoeft

Clay Center
Caitlyn Depew

Colwich
Rory Smith

Derby
Ashlee Henwood
Alexander Taylor
Ariana Taylor

Easton
Devin Culbertson

Ellinwood
Drew Blake
Paige Morgan
Colton Potts

Ellis
Carmen Ginther

Ellsworth
Michae Hamous
Kathleen Owings
William Weaver

Fort Leavenworth
Mary Anderson
Taron Epps
Jerome Figgs
Anastacia Ginez
Ben Hanlen
Gracinda Hawley
Emmalee Hite
Jabari Jackson
Tanisha Jones
Sean Mays
Rhianna McInnis
Andrew Meinert
Julian Molina
Nathaniel Roach
Taylor Shad
Jaida Woody
Chase Zorger

Fort Riley
Rya Abbott
Justina Akhamie
Julian Booraem
Lauren Breeden
Louie Cabrera
Nikki Evans
Celeste Forslund
Kristin Gallant
Esau Giron-Ramos
John Hickerson
Alexis Kimbrel
Abigail Koster
Caitlin LaBreck
Patrick Ly
Samuel Martin
Bethany Pate
Kiara Perez
Alex Pierre
Fabiola Pineda
Jazmin Rivera
Melanie Santoro
Valerie Smith
Jessica Stawicki
Lindsay Taylor
Anthony Thurgood

Garden City
Mireya Montoya

Garden Plain
Haley Hays

Geneseo
Brady Woodmansee

Great Bend
Wendy Aguilar
Christian Ayon
Michelle Barber
Lucus Black
Kyndall Brooks
Dylan Carrier
Laine Carolina Conceicao
Esmeralda Delgadillo
Makenna Dirks
Madeline Dougherty
Kaylee Dykes
Kyleene Folkerts
Ivan Gonzalez
Madyson Hayden
Hannah Lane​​​​​​​
Paulina Martinez-Baray
PatrickMcCluskey
Samantha Montelongo
Angela Orth​​​​​​​
Brodie Owens
Donovan Paden
Johanna Pfeifer
Laura Sanchez
Keaton Sander
Katelyn Scherer
Caitlin Schmitt
Braxton Schooler
Alexis Sharples
Malcom Lee Snell
Renee Suppes
Sean Williams
Mindy Wittig

Hays
Connie Jean Norris

Hoisington
Kelsi Nuss
Madison Pata
Delaney Smith
Mason Thompson

Holcomb
Brian Carrera

Hope
Tanner Medrano

Humboldt
Basil Harderson

Junction City
Whitney Amerine
Precious Boateng
Tiyana Bochmann
Alexandria Campbell
Gabriel Champ
Jeffrey Echeverri
Hyesun Furini
​​​​​​​Cheyenne Gill-Richardson
Erick Gitonga
Samantha Goudey
Jodi Hendon
Elizabeth Hunt​​​​​​​
Diarra Kady
Denetra McCurbyn
Devin O'Neil
Charles Peyla
German Ramirez
Silvia Sharp
Ashley Sirianni
Alexis Welch

Kanopolis
Kayla Maze

Kansas City
Greta Fullerton

Kingman
Logan Adelhardt

LaCygne
Allan Ewalt

Lansing
Megan Batson

Larned
Dominque Coward
Dustin Craige
Andres Escarcega
Eduardo Hernandez
Grace Marshall
Gage Skelton
Megan Stelter
Michaela Haskins
Ian Henricks
Yuzhou Zhu

Lindsborg
Miles Beckman

​​​​​​​Lyons
Emma Horsch
Sandybell Lehman​​​​​​​
Denisse Rodriguez
Tiffany Wuthnow

Manhattan
Rey Ahorro
Shadon Anter
Taylor Bullock
Jaime Cruger
Matthew Dalton
Tiffany Dull-Huttis
Darren Hengemuhle
Hayden Hirschey
Madison Moore
Acacia Reese​​​​​​​
Bettina Sherman
Martin Vogts
Logan Zieber

Natoma
Justin Plante

Ness City
Mario Luna

Oakley
Kelly Benefield

Ogden
Manuel Alcazar​​​​​​​
Macey Bowman
Andrew Scott
Patrick McClure​​​​​​​

Olmitz
Marie Tessendorf

Oskaloosa
David Niederquell

Otis
Anton Foust

Overland Park
Tristan Charles
Tanner Howe

Randolph
Albert De La Garza

Rush Center
Brittany Oborny
Jenessa Tammen

Russell
Kaycie Hogan​​​​​​​
Breanna Huffman
Chandler Kitchen​​​​​​​
Nickolaus Miller​​​​​​​
Jakeb Reynolds

St. John
Jeffrey Lyon

Salina
Marla Aguilar
Lindsey Berg
Diana Lara​​​​​​​
Keysa McMillan
David Palacios

Scott City
Judith Gutierrez Aguilera
Kristen Karnaze

South Hutchinson
Ashley Richardson
Garrett Richardson

Tonganoxie
Abigail Frye

Topeka
William Coleman​​​​​​​
Adyson Crough
Sydney Kirmse

Ulysses
Madison Peters

Victoria
Cooper Pfanenstiel

Wakefield
Savannah Ferguson
David Ohler

Wamego
Carson Zenger

Wichita
Jaelyn Carter​​​​​​​
J'Maica Frame-Cabell
Leah Gisick
Selena Howard
Chandler Kelley
Morgan Keltner
Tia Kohl
Aimee Maldonado​​​​​​​
Kaleigh Peak​​​​​​​
McKayla Siemiller

Winfield
Sarah Hammer

Southside, Ala.
Mehgan Hyche

Tuscaloosa, Ala.
Abdullah Almutairi

Irvine, Calif.
Abdulla Al-Mahmoud

Arvada, Colo.
Damen Marcu

Commerce City, Colo.
Braden Carpenter

Jacksonville, Fla.
Christie Crawford

Middleburg, Fla.
Brandon Newman

Orlando, Fla.
Eric Amandio
Christopher Pugh

Ormond Beach, Fla.
Christine Sanders

Plantation, Fla.
Walter Dix

Fort Benning, Ga.
Tiffany Rismiller

Grovetown, Ga.
Samuel Cortijo

Marietta, Ga.
Ian Wrifford

Tucker, Ga.
Anthony Diaz

Schaller, Iowa.
Isaiah Goodenow

Morehead, Ky.
Faisal Alkhaldi
Faris Ahmed Alkhaldi

Rehoboth, Mass.
Diana Ngo

Roseville, Mich.
Mavrick Gildyard

Joplin, Mo.
Zahra Alsaffar

Nixa, Mo.
Paul Wright

Fayetteville, N.C.
Shenece Youngblood

Winston Salem, N.C.
Marie Hippert

Kearney, Neb.
Jake Skala

Omaha, Neb.
Tyler Bandiera
Noah Rheinheimer
Easton Young

Englewood, N.J.
Leondre Washington

Suffern, N.Y.
Atara Grossman

Tarrytown, N.Y.
Kenneth Rothbart

Goodwell, Okla.
Rebecca Ortiz

Lawton, Okla.
Craig Reavis

Owasso, Okla.
Brett Erickson

Yukon, Okla.
Gage Mcbride

Columbia, S.C.
Matthew Murray

Alamo, Texas
Roberto Hernandez

Bishop, Texas
Eric Wayman

El Paso, Texas
Elizabeth Fematt
Jacqueline Rodriguez
Jessica Simental

Waxahachie, Texas
Cameron Gardner

Oakton, Va.
Peter Dulla

Ruther Glen, Va.
La'Toya Brown-Freeman

Yelm, Wash.
Meleah Gagnon

Canada
Hailey Pop

Brazil
Maria Souza Nunes

Iceland
Kristofer Eggertsson

Brazil
Julia Candiotto

Senegal
Fatou Ndao

Germany
Johanna Behrens
​​​​​​​Colin Roemer

Nigeria
Irene Chukwudi

Trinidad and Tobago
Maurina Prieto

Chile
Felipe Baeza Correa

United Arab Emirates
Maria Siddiqui

< Back to News